Japan Media Arts Festival  

Exhibition

Tokyo Opera City Art Gallery

Access
1

SHIN GODZILLA

Video work

ANNO Hideaki / HIGUCHI Shinji

2

Pokémon GO

Application

‶Pokémon GO" Production Team
(NOMURA Tatsuo, Representative)

3

Sunny

MATSUMOTO Taiyo

4

A Silent Voice

Animated feature film

YAMADA Naoko

5

Incomplete Life

YOON Tae Ho / Translation: FURUKAWA Ayako / KIM Seungbok

6

Soumubu Soumuka Yamaguchi Roppeita (Yamaguchi Roppeita, General Affairs Department, General Affairs Section)

TAKAI Kenichiro / Original author: HAYASHI Norio

7

JASMIN

HATA Yui

8

MOOM

Animated short film

TSUTSUMI Daisuke / Robert KONDO

9

Digital Shaman Project

Robot application

ICHIHARA Etsuko

10

Among the black waves

Animated short film

Anna BUDANOVA

11

I Have Dreamed Of You So Much

Animated short film

Emma VAKARELOVA

12

Tsuki ni hoe rannee (Can’t be Howlin’ at The Moon)

SEIKE Yukiko

13

Oten no mon (The Southern Gate)

HAIBARA Yak

14

Boy and the World

Animated feature film

Alê ABREU

15

your name.

Animated feature film

SHINKAI Makoto

16

KAKEHASHI Ikutaro 

Electronic Musical Instruments Developer

17

MATSUTAKE Hideki

Composer / Music Arranger / Synthesizer Programmer

18

IIZUKA Masao

Contents Manager

19

TAKANO Yukio

Director of Showa Manga Library AOMUSHI

20

BLUE GIANT

ISHIZUKA Shinichi

21

Rebellious

Animated short film

Arturo ‶Vonno" AMBRIZ / Roy AMBRIZ

22

Yugai toshi (Harmful City)

TSUTSUI Tetsuya

23

okazakitaiiku “MUSIC VIDEO”

Music video

okazakitaiiku / Sushi-kun

24

RADIX | ORGANISM / APPARATUS

Projection mapping sculpture

Marcel BUECKNER / Tim HEINZE / Richard OECKEL / Lorenz POTTHAST / Moritz RICHARTZ

25

A Love Story

Animated short film

Anushka Kishani NAANAYAKKARA

26

You would come back there to see me again the following day.

Media installation

TSUDA Michiko

27

The Wall

Photos, Book

Nina KURTELA


NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

Access
28

NO SALT RESTAURANT

Gadget, Project

KAWASAKI Kohei / NAKANO Tomohiko / NAKAMURA Hiromi /HASHIMOTO Toshiyuki / UTAGAWA Kazuki / AMANO Wataru

29

ObOrO

Kinetic installation

Ryo Kishi

30

Interface I

Media installation

Ralf BAECKER

31

Alter

Media performance

‶Alter" Production Team (ISHIGURO Hiroshi /
IKEGAMI Takashi, Representatives)

32

COLONY

Video installation

YOSHIHARA Yukihiro

33

Jller

Media installation

Benjamin MAUS / Prokop BARTONÍČEK

34

The Living Language Project

Hybrid art, Media installation

Ori ELISAR

35

DCT: SYPHONING. The 1000000th interval.

Video installation

Rosa MENKMAN


Tokyo Opera City

Access
36

Unlimited Corridor

VR system

‶Unlimited Corridor" Project Team
(MATSUMOTO Keigo, Representative)

Manga Library

Complete edition of Award-winning Works and Jury Selections from Manga Division are availabe for reading in Japanese.

back to top