Japan Media Arts Festival  

Film Screening

Set search conditions

Date

ALL
6/13
WED
6/14
THU
6/15
FRI
6/16
SAT
6/17
SUN
6/18
MON
6/19
TUE
6/20
WED
6/21
THU
6/22
FRI
6/23
SAT
6/24
SUN

Place

ALL
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1, 9
CINEMA Chupki TABATA
MINATO WARD DAIBA CIVIC CENTER, CIVIC HALL [1F]
Totto Culture Center

Program A (Animation Division, Animated short films)[ PRE-REGISTER ]

Program A (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

10:30 - 10:55
PRE-REGISTER

06/15(FRI)

17:35 - 18:00
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

17:00 - 17:25
PRE-REGISTER
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/17(SUN)

16:45 - 17:55
PRE-REGISTER

06/24(SUN)

13:15 - 13:40
PRE-REGISTER

Program B (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program B (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

12:30 -13:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/15(FRI)

15:05 - 16:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

16:35 - 17:40
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/18(MON)

16:00 - 17:05
PRE-REGISTER

06/19(TUE)

11:00 - 12:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/22(FRI)

17:30 - 18:35
PRE-REGISTER

Program C (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program C (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

13:55 - 14:50
PRE-REGISTER

06/15(FRI)

16:25 - 17:20
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

10:30 - 11:25
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/18(MON)

17:30 - 18:25
PRE-REGISTER

06/19(TUE)

16:00 - 16:55
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

11:00 - 11:50
PRE-REGISTER

Program D (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program D (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

16:30 - 17:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

12:55 - 14:00
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

13:05 - 14:10
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/19(TUE)

17:30 - 18:30
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

15:30 - 16:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/21(THU)

11:00 - 12:05
PRE-REGISTER

Program E (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program E (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/15(FRI)

11:35 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

14:15 - 15:15
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

11:45 - 12:45
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/20(WED)

17:00 - 18:00
PRE-REGISTER

06/21(THU)

15:30 - 16:30
PRE-REGISTER

06/22(FRI)

11:00 - 12:00
PRE-REGISTER

Program F (Animation Division, Animated TV series)

Program F (Animation Division, Animated TV series)

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/15(FRI)

10:30 - 11:20
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

15:30 - 16:20
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

15:50 - 16:40
PRE-REGISTER

Program G (Entertainment Division, Video works)

Program G (Entertainment Division, Video works)

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

15:10 - 16:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

10:30 - 11:30
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

14:30 - 15:30
PRE-REGISTER

AFTEREFFECT

AFTEREFFECT

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/15(FRI)

12:50 - 13:40
PRE-REGISTER

Program H (Art Division, Video works)

Program H (Art Division, Video works)

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

11:15 - 12:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/15(FRI)

13:55 - 14:50
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

11:45 - 12:40
PRE-REGISTER

In This Corner of the World[ PRE-REGISTER ]

In This Corner of the World

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 9

06/23(SAT)

17:20 - 20:00
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/18(MON)

13:00 - 15:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

19:00 - 21:10
PRE-REGISTER

Lu over the wall[ PRE-REGISTER ]

Lu over the wall

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/24(SUN)

14:35 - 17:00
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/19(TUE)

13:00 - 14:50
PRE-REGISTER

06/19(TUE)

19:00 - 20:50
PRE-REGISTER

COCOLORS[ PRE-REGISTER ]

COCOLORS

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/23(SAT)

15:10 - 16:30
PRE-REGISTER

The Night is Short, Walk on Girl[ PRE-REGISTER ]

The Night is Short, Walk on Girl

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/24(SUN)

17:40 - 19:15
PRE-REGISTER
MINATO WARD DAIBA CIVIC CENTER, CIVIC HALL [1F]

06/21(THU)

17:30 - 19:30
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/21(THU)

13:00 - 14:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/21(THU)

19:00 - 20:35
PRE-REGISTER

Colorful Ninja Iromaki[ PRE-REGISTER ]

Colorful Ninja Iromaki

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/24(SUN)

12:00 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER
MINATO WARD DAIBA CIVIC CENTER, CIVIC HALL [1F]

06/21(THU)

16:15 - 17:00
PRE-REGISTER

Sound! Euphonium The Movie -May the melody reach you!-[ PRE-REGISTER ]

Sound! Euphonium The Movie -May the melody reach you!-

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/17(SUN)

12:00 - 13:45
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/22(FRI)

13:00 - 14:45
PRE-REGISTER

06/22(FRI)

19:00 - 20:45
PRE-REGISTER
Totto Culture Center

06/21(THU)

19:30 - 21:15
PRE-REGISTER

BLAME![ PRE-REGISTER ]

BLAME!

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/23(SAT)

12:00 - 13:50
PRE-REGISTER

Your Voice -KIMIKOE-[ PRE-REGISTER ]

Your Voice -KIMIKOE-

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/17(SUN)

14:25 - 16:00
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/20(WED)

13:00 - 14:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

18:30 - 20:05
PRE-REGISTER

The Great Passage[ PRE-REGISTER ]

The Great Passage

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/17(SUN)

18:40 - 20:00
PRE-REGISTER

Program A (Animation Division, Animated short films)+COCOLORS

Program A (Animation Division, Animated short films)+COCOLORS

Schedules
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/18(MON)

11:00 - 12:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/21(THU)

17:00 - 18:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/22(FRI)

15:30 - 16:40
PRE-REGISTER
No corresponding screening program.
back to top