Japan Media Arts Festival  

Film Screening

Set search conditions

Date

ALL
6/13
WED
6/14
THU
6/15
FRI
6/16
SAT
6/17
SUN
6/18
MON
6/19
TUE
6/20
WED
6/21
THU
6/22
FRI
6/23
SAT
6/24
SUN

Place

ALL
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1, 9
CINEMA Chupki TABATA
MINATO WARD DAIBA CIVIC CENTER, CIVIC HALL [1F]
Totto Culture Center

Program A (Animation Division, Animated short films)[ PRE-REGISTER ]

Program A (Animation Division, Animated short films)

The First Thunder

Animated short film [0:05:00]

Yin

Animated short film [0:10:30]

Harmonia feat. Makoto

Animated short film [0:03:50]

Negative Space

Animated short film [0:05:30]

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

10:30 - 10:55
PRE-REGISTER

06/15(FRI)

17:35 - 18:00
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

17:00 - 17:25
PRE-REGISTER
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/17(SUN)

16:45 - 17:55
PRE-REGISTER

06/24(SUN)

13:15 - 13:40
PRE-REGISTER

Program B (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program B (Animation Division, Animated short films)

NORMAN the SNOWMAN – On a Night of Shooting Stars

Animated short film [0:26:59]

Candy.zip

Animated short film [0:04:30]

Toutes les poupées ne pleurent pas

Animated short film [0:20:06]

Nachtstück

Animated short film [0:05:19]

Negative Space

Animated short film [0:05:30]

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

12:30 -13:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/15(FRI)

15:05 - 16:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

16:35 - 17:40
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/18(MON)

16:00 - 17:05
PRE-REGISTER

06/19(TUE)

11:00 - 12:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/22(FRI)

17:30 - 18:35
PRE-REGISTER

Program C (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program C (Animation Division, Animated short films)

The First Thunder

Animated short film [0:05:00]

AU REVOIR BALTHAZAR

Animated short film [0:09:36]

Hezar Afsan

Animated short film [0:07:33]

Ugly

Animated short film [0:11:55]

O Matko!

Animated short film [0:12:15]

From the same thread

Animated short film [0:03:07]

Harmonia feat. Makoto

Animated short film [0:03:50]

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

13:55 - 14:50
PRE-REGISTER

06/15(FRI)

16:25 - 17:20
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

10:30 - 11:25
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/18(MON)

17:30 - 18:25
PRE-REGISTER

06/19(TUE)

16:00 - 16:55
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

11:00 - 11:50
PRE-REGISTER

Program D (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program D (Animation Division, Animated short films)

And The Moon Stands Still

Animated short film [0:10:47]

HYBRIDS

Animated short film [0:06:18]

Running Lights

Animated short film [0:11:20]

Corp.

Animated short film [0:09:00]

To Build a Fire

Animated short film [0:13:05]

Yin

Animated short film [0:10:30]

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

16:30 - 17:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

12:55 - 14:00
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

13:05 - 14:10
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/19(TUE)

17:30 - 18:30
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

15:30 - 16:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/21(THU)

11:00 - 12:05
PRE-REGISTER

Program E (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program E (Animation Division, Animated short films)

EPIQUE ET PIQUE

Animated short film [0:03:01]

RAINBOW

Animated short film [0:16:00]

Gokurosama

Animated short film [0:06:53]

The room the past lives

Animated short film [0:06:38]

Extrapolate

Animated short film [0:01:57]

Farewell Galaxy

Animated short film [0:21:05]

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/15(FRI)

11:35 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

14:15 - 15:15
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

11:45 - 12:45
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/20(WED)

17:00 - 18:00
PRE-REGISTER

06/21(THU)

15:30 - 16:30
PRE-REGISTER

06/22(FRI)

11:00 - 12:00
PRE-REGISTER

Program F (Animation Division, Animated TV series)

Program F (Animation Division, Animated TV series)

MADE IN ABYSS

Animated TV series [0:23:40]

The Great Passage

Animated TV series

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/15(FRI)

10:30 - 11:20
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

15:30 - 16:20
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

15:50 - 16:40
PRE-REGISTER

Program G (Entertainment Division, Video works)

Program G (Entertainment Division, Video works)

TOKYO CULTURE STORY

Video work [0:05:17]

TAMAKI Roy “Koto no Shidai (The State of Things)”

Music video [0:03:52]

Sound Logo Shiritori

Video work [0:01:40]

Invisible sounds – A journey of invisible sounds –

Video work [0:05:06]

1/100 TRAIN Station

Video work [0:02:03]

never young beach “Owakare no uta”

Music video [0:07:31]

EMOTO Yusuke “Lightblue”

Music Video [0:04:57]

Saya

Video work [0:01:09]

Cosmic short stories “The one and the other” “Sunspots and the boy”

Video work [0:17:06]

Cornelius “If You’re Here”

Music video [0:06:14]

The Blind Fish

Video / sound work [0:04:51]

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

15:10 - 16:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

10:30 - 11:30
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

14:30 - 15:30
PRE-REGISTER

AFTEREFFECT

AFTEREFFECT

AFTEREFFECT

Video work [0:45:35]

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/15(FRI)

12:50 - 13:40
PRE-REGISTER

Program H (Art Division, Video works)

Program H (Art Division, Video works)

Orogenesis

Video work [0:07:52]

Repetition game

Video work [0:05:00]

Identity Parade

Video work [0:04:18]

Fortunate Isles: Landings

Video work [0:03:50]

monoscape

Video work [0:16:41]

The Stream VIII

Video work [0:06:54]

Datum Point

Video work [0:06:41]

Schedules
The National Art Center, Tokyo, Auditorium [3F]

06/13(WED)

11:15 - 12:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/15(FRI)

13:55 - 14:50
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

11:45 - 12:40
PRE-REGISTER

In This Corner of the World[ PRE-REGISTER ]

In This Corner of the World

In This Corner of the World

Animated feature film [2:09:00]

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 9

06/23(SAT)

17:20 - 20:00
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/18(MON)

13:00 - 15:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/18(MON)

19:00 - 21:10
PRE-REGISTER

Lu over the wall[ PRE-REGISTER ]

Lu over the wall

Lu over the wall

Animated feature film [1:52:27]

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/24(SUN)

14:35 - 17:00
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/19(TUE)

13:00 - 14:50
PRE-REGISTER

06/19(TUE)

19:00 - 20:50
PRE-REGISTER

COCOLORS[ PRE-REGISTER ]

COCOLORS

COCOLORS

OVA [0:45:47]

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/23(SAT)

15:10 - 16:30
PRE-REGISTER

The Night is Short, Walk on Girl[ PRE-REGISTER ]

The Night is Short, Walk on Girl

Night Is Short, Walk on Girl

Animated feature film [1:32:47]

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/24(SUN)

17:40 - 19:15
PRE-REGISTER
MINATO WARD DAIBA CIVIC CENTER, CIVIC HALL [1F]

06/21(THU)

17:30 - 19:30
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/21(THU)

13:00 - 14:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/21(THU)

19:00 - 20:35
PRE-REGISTER

Colorful Ninja Iromaki[ PRE-REGISTER ]

Colorful Ninja Iromaki

Colorful Ninja Iromaki

Animated feature film [0:31:20]

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/24(SUN)

12:00 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER
MINATO WARD DAIBA CIVIC CENTER, CIVIC HALL [1F]

06/21(THU)

16:15 - 17:00
PRE-REGISTER

Sound! Euphonium The Movie -May the melody reach you!-[ PRE-REGISTER ]

Sound! Euphonium The Movie -May the melody reach you!-

Sound! Euphonium The Movie -May the melody reach you!-

Animated feature film [1:44:58]

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/17(SUN)

12:00 - 13:45
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/22(FRI)

13:00 - 14:45
PRE-REGISTER

06/22(FRI)

19:00 - 20:45
PRE-REGISTER
Totto Culture Center

06/21(THU)

19:30 - 21:15
PRE-REGISTER

BLAME![ PRE-REGISTER ]

BLAME!

BLAME!

Animated feature film [1:45:25]

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/23(SAT)

12:00 - 13:50
PRE-REGISTER

Your Voice -KIMIKOE-[ PRE-REGISTER ]

Your Voice -KIMIKOE-

Your Voice -KIMIKOE-

Animated feature film [1:34:00]

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/17(SUN)

14:25 - 16:00
PRE-REGISTER
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/20(WED)

13:00 - 14:35
PRE-REGISTER

06/20(WED)

18:30 - 20:05
PRE-REGISTER

The Great Passage[ PRE-REGISTER ]

The Great Passage

The Great Passage

Animated TV series

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Roppongi Hills, Screen 1

06/17(SUN)

18:40 - 20:00
PRE-REGISTER

Program A (Animation Division, Animated short films)+COCOLORS

Program A (Animation Division, Animated short films)+COCOLORS

The First Thunder

Animated short film [0:05:00]

Yin

Animated short film [0:10:30]

Harmonia feat. Makoto

Animated short film [0:03:50]

Negative Space

Animated short film [0:05:30]

COCOLORS

OVA [0:45:47]

Schedules
CINEMA Chupki TABATA

06/18(MON)

11:00 - 12:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/21(THU)

17:00 - 18:10
PRE-REGISTER

06/22(FRI)

15:30 - 16:40
PRE-REGISTER
No corresponding screening program.
back to top