Japan Media Arts Festival  

Film Screening

Set search conditions

Date

ALL
9/16
SAT
9/17
SUN
9/18
MON
9/19
TUE
9/20
WED
9/21
THU
9/22
FRI
9/23
SAT
9/24
SUN
9/25
MON
9/26
TUE
9/27
WED
9/28
THU

Place

ALL
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]
TOHO CINEMAS Shinjuku
Information on Shinjuku City Comprehensive Children's Center

SHIN GODZILLA

SHIN GODZILLA

SHIN GODZILLA

Video work

ANNO Hideaki / HIGUCHI Shinji

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Shinjuku Screen 11

09/23(SAT)

14:00 - 16:00
PRE-REGISTER

your name.

your name.

your name.

Animated feature film

SHINKAI Makoto

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Shinjuku Screen 11

09/23(SAT)

19:00-20:50
PRE-REGISTER

A Silent Voice

A Silent Voice

A Silent Voice

Animated feature film

YAMADA Naoko

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Shinjuku Screen 11 ※ with talk

09/18(MON)

15:50 - 18:30
PRE-REGISTER

Boy and the World

Boy and the World

Boy and the World

Animated feature film

Alê ABREU

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Shinjuku Screen 11 ※ with talk

09/18(MON)

19:00 - 20:50
PRE-REGISTER
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/16(SAT)

15:30 - 16:50
PRE-REGISTER

09/23(SAT)

15:30 - 16:50
PRE-REGISTER

Sound! Euphonium: The Movie-Welcome to the Kitauji High School Concert Band

Sound! Euphonium: The Movie-Welcome to the Kitauji High School Concert Band

Sound! Euphonium: The Movie-Welcome to the Kitauji High School Concert Band

Animated feature film

ISHIHARA Tatsuya

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Shinjuku Screen 11

09/23(SAT)

16:35 -18:20
PRE-REGISTER

Chieri and Cherry

Chieri and Cherry

Chieri and Cherry

Animated feature film

NAKAMURA Makoto

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Shinjuku Screen 11

09/23(SAT)

12:30 - 13:25
PRE-REGISTER
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/18(MON)

12:55 - 13:50
PRE-REGISTER

09/28(THU)

12:35 - 13:30
PRE-REGISTER
Information on Shinjuku City Comprehensive Children's Center

09/25(MON)

16:00 - 17:15
PRE-REGISTER

Program A (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program A (Animation Division, Animated short films)

I Have Dreamed Of You So Much

Animated short film

Emma VAKARELOVA

MOOM

Animated short film

TSUTSUMI Daisuke / Robert KONDO

Rebellious

Animated short film

Arturo ‶Vonno" AMBRIZ / Roy AMBRIZ

Among the black waves

Animated short film

Anna BUDANOVA

A Love Story

Animated short film

Anushka Kishani NAANAYAKKARA

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Shinjuku Screen 11 ※ with talk

09/18(MON)

13:45 - 15:20
PRE-REGISTER
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/16(SAT)

17:10 - 18:15
PRE-REGISTER

09/19(TUE)

11:30 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER

09/21(THU)

16:35 - 17:40
PRE-REGISTER

09/23(SAT)

14:05 - 15:10
PRE-REGISTER

09/24(SUN)

11:30 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER

LISTEN

LISTEN

LISTEN

Video work

MAKIHARA Eri / DAKEI

Schedules
TOHO CINEMAS Shinjuku Screen 11

09/18(MON)

12:15 - 13:15
PRE-REGISTER
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/17(SUN)

17:05 - 18:05
PRE-REGISTER

09/26(TUE)

14:05 - 15:05
PRE-REGISTER

Program B (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program B (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Satie’s Parade

Animated short film

YAMAMURA Koji

Waiting For the New Year

Animated short film

Vladimir LESCHIOV

oldman youngman

Animated short film

KAGA Ryoya

TO HEEL

Animated short film

Madoka

Way of Giants

Animated short film

Alois DI LEO

A Love Story

Animated short film

Anushka Kishani NAANAYAKKARA

Schedules
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/16(SAT)

11:30 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER

09/18(MON)

14:10 - 15:15
PRE-REGISTER

09/21(THU)

15:10 - 16:15
PRE-REGISTER

09/24(SUN)

14:50 - 15:55
PRE-REGISTER

09/25(MON)

11:30 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER

09/27(WED)

16:15 - 17:20
PRE-REGISTER

Program C (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program C (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Ticking Away

Animated short film

Michael SEWNARAIN

Decorado

Animated short film

Alberto VAZQUEZ

Jungle Taxi

Animated short film

Hakhyun KIM

Peripheria

Animated short film

David COQUARD-DASSAULT

THE EMPTY

Animated short film

JEONG Dahee

Among the black waves

Animated short film

Anna BUDANOVA

Schedules
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/16(SAT)

14:05 - 15:10
PRE-REGISTER

09/18(MON)

11:30 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER

09/20(WED)

16:05 - 17:10
PRE-REGISTER

09/23(SAT)

12:40 - 13:45
PRE-REGISTER

09/25(MON)

16:10 - 17:15
PRE-REGISTER

09/27(WED)

13:10 - 14:15
PRE-REGISTER

Program D (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program D (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Kukuschka

Animated short film

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA

Moon of a Sleepless Night

Animated short film

YASHIRO Takeshi

Rebellious

Animated short film

Arturo ‶Vonno" AMBRIZ / Roy AMBRIZ

Schedules
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/17(SUN)

14:10 - 15:15
PRE-REGISTER

09/19(TUE)

16:30 - 17:35
PRE-REGISTER

09/21(THU)

11:30 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER

09/23(SAT)

17:10 - 18:15
PRE-REGISTER

09/24(SUN)

13:10 - 14:15
PRE-REGISTER

09/26(TUE)

16:35 - 17:40
PRE-REGISTER

Program E (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program E (Animation Division, Animated short films)

MATASABURO of the Wind

Animated short film

YAMADA Hiroki

Pigtails

Animated short film

ITAZU Yoshimi

MOOM

Animated short film

TSUTSUMI Daisuke / Robert KONDO

Schedules
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/16(SAT)

18:35 - 19:40
PRE-REGISTER

09/20(WED)

13:00 - 14:05
PRE-REGISTER

09/22(FRI)

11:30 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER

09/23(SAT)

18:35 - 19:40
PRE-REGISTER

09/26(TUE)

11:30 - 12:35
PRE-REGISTER

09/28(THU)

13:50 - 14:55
PRE-REGISTER

Program F (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Program F (Animation Division, Animated short films)

Slowly Rising

Animated short film

INABA Hideki

L’Œil du Cyclone

Animated short film

HIRAOKA Masanobu

In Other Words

Animated short film

Tal KANTOR

FEED

Animated short film

OKAZAKI Eri

Light Sight

Animated short film

Seyed M. TABATABAEI

Ghost Cell

Animated short film

Antoine DELACHARLERY

Spring time – old man

Animated short film

TSUCHIYA Hoji

The Unnatural

Animated short film

Marcos SANCHEZ

I Have Dreamed Of You So Much

Animated short film

Emma VAKARELOVA

Schedules
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/17(SUN)

18:35 - 19:25
PRE-REGISTER

09/19(TUE)

12:55 - 13:45
PRE-REGISTER

09/21(THU)

12:55 - 13:45
PRE-REGISTER

09/22(FRI)

18:40 - 19:30
PRE-REGISTER

09/26(TUE)

12:55 - 13:45
PRE-REGISTER

09/27(WED)

14:50 - 15:40
PRE-REGISTER

Program G (Animation Division, Animated TV series)

Program G (Animation Division, Animated TV series)

KABANERI OF THE IRON FORTRESS

Animated TV series

ARAKI Tetsuro

Mob Psycho 100

Animated TV series

TACHIKAWA Yuzuru

Schedules
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/17(SUN)

15:40 - 16:35
PRE-REGISTER

09/19(TUE)

14:05 - 15:00
PRE-REGISTER

09/20(WED)

11:30 - 12:25
PRE-REGISTER

09/22(FRI)

16:00 - 16:55
PRE-REGISTER

09/25(MON)

13:10 - 14:05
PRE-REGISTER

09/28(THU)

15:15 - 16:10
PRE-REGISTER

Program H (Animation Division, Animated TV series)

Program H (Animation Division, Animated TV series)

ERASED

Animated TV series

ITO Tomohiko

Owarimonogatari

Animated TV series

NISIOISIN

Schedules
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/16(SAT)

12:55 - 13:45
PRE-REGISTER

09/19(TUE)

15:20 - 16:10
PRE-REGISTER

09/22(FRI)

13:05 - 13:55
PRE-REGISTER

09/23(SAT)

11:30 - 12:20
PRE-REGISTER

09/26(TUE)

15:25 - 16:15
PRE-REGISTER

09/28(THU)

16:30 - 17:20
PRE-REGISTER

Program I (Entertainment Division, Video works)

Program I (Entertainment Division, Video works)

BERSERK. Birth of the Black Swordsman

Video work

ARAI Kaita / SHIBATA Ai / TOMITA Kenji / HASHIMOTO Baku

I have the future.

Animated short film

OUCHI Rieko

Crossing Tokyo

Video work

MIYAWAKI Takuma / KIKUCHI Tsukasa

Syria’s leftover

Video work

Emine AKBABA

Wide Awake

Music video

Min LIU

Musica Piccolino

Video work

ISHIHARA Junpei / FUJITSUKA Satoshi /
IGARASHI Shin / TOHTAKE Masahiro /
KOBAYASHI Maiko

okazakitaiiku “MUSIC VIDEO”

Music video

okazakitaiiku / Sushi-kun

Schedules
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/17(SUN)

13:00 - 13:45
PRE-REGISTER

09/18(MON)

15:35 - 16:20
PRE-REGISTER

09/21(THU)

14:05 - 14:50
PRE-REGISTER

09/22(FRI)

17:25 - 18:10
PRE-REGISTER

09/24(SUN)

16:30 - 17:15
PRE-REGISTER

09/28(THU)

11:30 - 12:15
PRE-REGISTER

Program J (Art Division, Video works)

Program J (Art Division, Video works)

Either/or

Video work

Müge YILDIZ

Circling the Mountain

Video work

Louis-Jack HORTON-STEPHENS

Person #25

Video work

Karin FELBERMAYR

Still holding still

Video work

Sarah VANAGT

The food I ate

Video work

R. Mond

Any Road

Video work

Boris LABBÉ / Daniele GHISI

Schedules
NTT InterCommunication Center [ICC]

09/17(SUN)

11:30 - 12:30
PRE-REGISTER

09/18(MON)

16:40 - 17:40
PRE-REGISTER

09/20(WED)

14:35 - 15:35
PRE-REGISTER

09/22(FRI)

14:25 - 15:25
PRE-REGISTER

09/25(MON)

14:35 - 15:35
PRE-REGISTER

09/27(WED)

11:30 - 12:30
PRE-REGISTER
No corresponding screening program.
back to top